Aachen, Germany50.7752786.082778
Aalborg, Denmark57.0288119.917771
Abasolo, Mexico19.951944-99.532778
Abeton, Italy44.16277810.665278
Abidjan, Ivory Coast5.316667-4.033333
Abilene, Kansas38.917222-97.213909
Aboadze, Ghana4.966667-1.616667
Abomey, Benin7.1833001.983300
Abruzzo, Italy41.35922315.029297
Abtenau, Austria47.53333313.350000
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates24.46666754.366667
Abuja, Nigeria9.0666677.483333
Aburi, Ghana5.850000-0.183333
Acambaro, Mexico20.036111-100.731389
Acapulco, Mexico16.863611-99.882500
Accra, Ghana5.550000-0.200000
Adama, Ethiopia8.54138939.268889
Adapazari, Turkey40.78333330.400000
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia9.03000038.740000
Adelaide, Australia-34.929000138.601000
Adelaide-Enfield, Australia-34.844248138.503892
Afula, Israel32.60626735.288086
Afula-Gilboa, Israel32.60626735.288086
Agadir, Morocco30.433333-9.600000
Agen, France44.2049000.621200

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate