Sister CityAshkelon, Israel31.66666734.566667
Sister CityBethlehem, Palestinian Territories31.70305635.195556
Sister CityChisinau, Moldova47.01070028.868700
Sister CityHamilton, New Zealand-37.783333175.283300
Sister CityJinan, China36.665282116.994917
Sister CityLiestal, Switzerland47.4833337.733333
Sister CityMatsuyama, Japan33.839157132.765575
Sister CitySan Juan de Oriente, Nicaragua11.900000-86.083333
Sister CityYongsan-Gu, South Korea37.533333126.966667
Sister CityMexicali, Mexico32.663333-115.467778
Sister CityPasay, Philippines14.550000121.000000
Sister CityManila, Philippines14.583333120.966667

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate